Blackpink dating quiz

blackpink dating quiz

How much do you know about Blackpink?

The BLACKPINK is a popular girls music band group formed by four South Korean girls. The group has sung some really amazing songs and has captured fans all across the globe. If you are also a fan of this music band, then you must take this quiz and prove how well you know about this band.

Which Blackpink member are You?

Real Name: Kim Ji Soo (김지수). She is the second oldest girl in the world-known K-Pop band. Jennie is one of the most common answers you hear when asked, “Which Blackpink member are you?” She was born in 1996 and currently performs as the main rapper and lead vocalist of the group. Hobbies: Shopping / Cooking / Cleaning / Photography.

How many questions are in the Blackpink quiz?

This quiz contains 12 questions. The questions will relate to Blackpinks present career as well as the past, and the private life of each of the girls.

What does Blackpinks name mean?

Blackpink is a combination of two different colors, pink and black. The name of the group means that beauty is not everything. YG Entertainment, the girl bands label explains that the name suggests that the band has both a pretty image, they are feminine and beautiful, and on the other hand they are very savage, they have artistic talent.

Do you know these 35 fun facts about Blackpink?

Here are 35 fun facts about Blackpink that you should know. Blackpink consists of 4 members; Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, and Lisa and they debuted on August 8, 2016. Jisoo’s full name is Kim Ji-soo.

How many members are there in Blackpink?

Blackpink consists of 4 members; Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, and Lisa and they debuted on August 8, 2016. Jisoo’s full name is Kim Ji-soo. She is 26 years old and was born January 3, 1995, in Gunpo, Gyeonggi.

How old is BLACKPINK Jisoo?

Blackpink consists of 4 members; Jisoo, Jennie, Rosé, and Lisa and they debuted on August 8, 2016. Jisoo’s full name is Kim Ji-soo. She is 26 years old and was born January 3, 1995, in Gunpo, Gyeonggi. In 2011 she joined YG Entertainment and featured on TV from 2015.

Is BLACKPINK K-pop?

A few years ago the word ‘ K-pop ’ might have only provoked one thought. It is three letters long, starts with ‘B’, and ends with ‘TS’. Times have changed, and Blackpink have emerged as one of the largest and most renowned groups of the modern era.

What does Blackpink mean?

What does BLACKPINK mean? Shortly after BLACKPINK debuted in August 2016, their agency, YG Entertainment, explained in a statement their name has to do with defying stereotypes. The meaning of BLACKPINK aims to contradict the common perception of the color pink.

How did Blackpink get their group name?

But when I get nervous, I sound really stupid.” Lisa stated that she was from Thailand and shared her Thai name. DJ Cultwo then asked about the group name, to which BLACKPINK explained that it was made by their CEO Yang Hyun Suk. They added, “One of our tentative names was PINK PUNK, but he made the ‘Pink’ part cooler and made it BLACKPINK.”.

Who is the Unnie of Blackpink?

Initially, BLACKPINK was supposed to be a 9 members group named Pink Punk. The nine members were supposedly — They, however, did not debut as a 9 member group, nor did they debut under the name Pink Punk. BLACKPINK debuted on August 8th, 2016 as a four members girl group. The members are — She is the unnie of the group.

What is Jisoo real name Blackpink?

Real name: Kim Jisoo Jisoo (also spelled as Ji-Soo) is Jisoo’s real name, so it made sense that when she became a member of BLACKPINK that she would use her real name as her artist name. Like Jennie, Jisoo doesn’t use her stage name, and we’re cool with that as that’s how we’ve come to know and love her.

Related posts: